Rose Hip Seed Oil

Regenerates and nourishes the skin. Removes blemishes and wrinkles. Moisturizes and slows aging.

 It is used for eczema, psoriasis burn of post surgery. It regenerates striae of pregnancy.

           ¥ 2,000

- 30 ml

Suggested use:

   Body: After bath apply on the body when still damp or wet.

   In the Face: Apply in the evening after cleaning the skin.

   Stretch marks, scars and stains: Apply two to three times a day with massage until completely absorbed.

 Rosehip Oil

 

   Organic Rosehip (Seed Oil), 30 ml

 

 

  - The rosehip oil regenerates and nourishes the skin, eliminating visibles wrinkles and skin blemishes.

- It is used to treat burns or post-surgery.

- Moisturizes and provides softness and freshness to the skin.

- Slows skin aging.

- It is also used to combat eczema and psoriasis.

- An excellent healing.

 

 

   A rich and powerful oil.

 

   It contains natural Retinol acid (vitamin A) and is much sought after to help replenish and restore mature skin or very exposed to the sun.

 

 

   The cosmetic properties of rosehip oil are well known. It is a source of vitamin C and carotenoids, rich in unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it an excellent regenerator of tissues, greatly improving skin texture. Now the trans retinoic acid (Vitamin A), another of its components, is responsible for the most famous property of Rosehip, to reduce scars and erase certain types of stains. Studies have shown that this acid increases tissue regeneration speed by activating fibroblasts (cells manufacturers of sustaining fibers such as collagen).

 

 

   Uses and Applications

 

 

   The Rosehip oil is widely used in dermatological treatments of unsightly scars, hypertrophic and hyperchromic derived from strokes, trauma, surgery or burns. It is also being used in cosmetics to soften fine lines, wrinkles, maintain hydration and skin depigmentation of hyperpigmented skin.

 

 

   Some examples of its application:

 

 

   - Wrinkles of the skin by age. The application of Rosehip Oil acts as activator of the regeneration of skin cells, restores the skin its firm and velvety aspect, reducing the depth of wrinkles.

 

   - Photoaging, dark spots or skin pigmentation due to excessive sun exposure.The application of rosehip oil significantly attenuates the spots and often disappear completely with time.

 

   - Treatment of surgical scars and keloids. Treatment with rosehip oil restores the skin elasticity and natural color, reducing the epithelial thickening.

 

   - Treatment of scars produced by psoriasis. The Rosehip Oil accelerate normalization of the skin in affected areas.

 

   - Treatment of scars produced by burns. The Rosehip Oil accelerates the recovery of the normal appearance of the skin.

 

   - Treatment of scars produced by acne. The Rosehip Oil smoothes the scars left by the eruption, in some cases (depending on the type of acne), the oil can even be applied during the eruption, as it helps to quickly heal the pustules.

 

   - Dry Skin Care and eczema. Applied regularly, the Rosehip Oil treat atypical eczema, irritant dermatitis, seborrheic infantile eczema, varicose eczema and discoid eczema. In all these cases it acts by reducing and eliminating flaking skin and slight swelling that accompanies the affected areas.

 

 

   Indications:

 

   Regenerating tissue, treatment of burns, wound sutures, reducing old scars (hypertrophic, hyperchromic and shrink), keloids, ulcers, soften wrinkles and expression lines, moisturize the skin, prevent premature aging and the development of stretch marks in pregnancy .

 

   Suggested use:

 

   Body: After bath apply on the body when still damp or wet.

   In the Face: Apply in the evening after cleaning the skin.

   Stretch marks, scars and stains: Apply two to three times a day with massage until completely be absorbed.

Working Hours: from 9 to 21hrs 

080-4087-8807 (Softbank)​ 

Tel / Fax  - 050-3525-4831